Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
District Officers
District History
District 5810 Strategic Plan 2021-24
Financial Statement Sept. 2022
2019 Council of Legislation
2022 MOP
Rotary's Strategic Plan
RI Code of Conduct & Harassment Policy
District Awards
Roundtable
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
Club Leadership Training Assembly
Rotary International Convention
DG, District Leaders & Club Presidents Installation
Membership
Become A Member
Find A Club
Membership Materials
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation Committee
District Grants
Polio Plus
Training
Foundation Training
District Grants Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
RI Learning Center
How to Create a My Rotary Account
Youth
Interact
RYLA
Youth Exchanges
Four Way Test
Youth Protection
Public Image
Public Image Resource Toolbox
Canva Tool Kit
Public Image Champion Games
Public Image Champion Game Scoreboard
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Submit Your Club's Story
Clubs
Club Finder
Maps Of Clubs In District
2023-24 Club Presidents/District Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Rotaract
Rotary Insurance
Rotary Means Business
Speakers Bureau
Club Flag Programs
Club Strategic Planning Materials
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Bill Dendy
District Governor
E-Club of North Texas
District Executives
Rick Amsberry
DGE
Park Cities Rotary
Beverly Grogan
DGN
Grand Prairie Metro
Bill Slicker
DGNE
Dallas
Larry Webb
PDG
Prestonwood
District Officers and Directors
Daniel Long
Governor's Aide
Plano West
George J. Elking
Secretary
Plano Sunrise
Rick Scauzillo
Treasurer
McKinney
John Johnstone
Parliamentarian
Dallas-Uptown
Ted Bedsole
Sergeant at Arms
Royse City
Bill Slicker
Rotary Foundation
Dallas
Glen McCrary
Youth Services
Grand Prairie Metro
Charles E. (Bud) McBrayer
Early Act First Night
Plano Sunrise
Kristin DeLoach
Interact
Midlothian
Dana Mackison
RYLA
Carrollton-Farmers Branch
Sam Zarro
Rotary Youth Exchange
Addison
Lisa Nolley
Youth Protection Officer
E-Club of North Texas
George J. Elking
Service Projects
Plano Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Craig Jeffery
AG-1
Richardson Rotary
George Elwell
AG-2
North Texas Pioneers
Pete McLellan
AG-3
McKinney
Chuck Bealmear
AG-4
Rockwall
Kenneth M. Tyler
AG-5
DeSoto, TX
Cindy Brandt
AG-6
Grayson County
Paul Hendricks
AG-7
Allen Sunrise
David Crist
AG-8
E-Club of North Texas
Regina Edwards
AG-9
Carrollton-Farmers Branch
Greg Pape
AG-10
Park Cities Rotary
Charlie Mohrle
AG-12
Dallas
John Curtis
AG-13
Rockwall
TR Ryan
AG-15
Rockwall
Lowell Moon
AG-19
Rockwall
Luke Anderson
AG-16, Alternate
North Texas Pioneers
John Kostas
AG-14, Alternate
Plano West
Kathy Ritterhouse
AG-17, Alternate
Grand Prairie Metro